Conall

Candidates
Katie (Bibish) Moline, CliftonLarsonAllen
Michael Abernathy, Reichle Klein Group
Tiffany Akeman, The University of Toledo
Ana Alba-Rubio, The University of Toledo
Sarah Alfaham, Young Muslim Democrats Toledo
Nathan Anderson, OmniFusion LLC
Kristen Angelo, Harvey House
Abby Arnold, City of Toledo
Emily Avery, United Way of Greater Toledo
James Bailey, Brown & Brown
Joseph Bajas, Cooperative Business Services
Kristal Barham, East Toledo Community Health Center
David Barkholz, Transamerica Financial Advisors
Salma Barudi, Toledo Local Initiatives Support Corporation
Carter Bayer, Concept Rehab, Inc.
Matthew Bell, Midwest Recovery Center & Team Recovery
Deanna Bobak, Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.
Reggie Bradley, PNC
Matthew Braun, Magnate Interactive Ltd
Kirk Brazeau, Toledo Celtics Soccer Club
Nicki Brazeau, The William Fall Group Inc
Daniel Bryan, Welltower
Scott Buker, Perrysburg Schools
Jill Bunge, Food For Thought
Ashley Bunn, Marco’s Franchising LLC
Brigette Burnett, Buckeye Broadband
Calvin Burney Jr, Rise and Shine Acaemy
Jonathan Burns, Paramount Health Care / ProMedica Health System
Michael D. Byrd Jr., Lucas County Sheriff’s Department
Michelle Carlson, Arts Commission
Cameron Caryer, Frost Insurance Agency, Inc.
Megan Casiere, Lucas County Commissioners
Ben Cathey, WTVG-TV
Eric Chase, Cumulus Media
Emily Cherko, ProMedica Toledo Children’s Hospital
Sommer Clayborne, Lucas County Board of Developmental Disabilities
Tyrone Cleveland, The Impact Program of Toledo
Phillip “Flapp” Cockrell, The University of Toledo
Athena Cocoves, Toledo City Paper
Josh Cooper, Whitelabel
Brian Craig, Fifth Third Bank
Eric Craig, Buehrer Group Architecture and Engineering, Inc.
Michael Craig, Mercy Health
Amy Crawford, Brown & Brown
Libby Crissman, ProMedica
Lori Culler, AgHires
Erin Curley, SSOE Group
Emily Dammeyer, Toledo Regional Chamber of Commerce
Jeremy Davis, Sylvania Schools
Kate Decker, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
Andria Dorsten Ebert
Shannon Ducat, ProMedica Health System
Lindsay Eaton, Retina Vitreous Associates
Alexis Eggenberger, Mercy Autism Services
Brandon Falknor, ProMedica
Valerie Fatica, Valerie J. Fatica, Attorney at Law/Legal Aid of Western Ohio
Brady Fineske, TDC Investment Advisory
Emily Finkel, The Arts Commission
Allison Fiscus, Toledo Lucas County Public Library
Jeremy Fitzgerald, Bar145
Aaron Flynn, The Andersons, Inc
Brittany Ford, Lucas County Planning & Development
Andy Fox, HCC, Inc.
Genna Freed, The Findlay-Hancock County Community Foundation
Tim Friedman, Culture Clash Records
Destani Fuhr, Herzing University
Heather Gallant, The 577 Foundation
Andrew Gardner, FATHER-IN-SAW
Jordan Garza, Department of Justice; U.S. Attorney’s Office
Andrea Gibson, Sandusky County Economic Development Corporation
Matthew Gies, Directions Credit Union
Adam Goldberg, Gathered Glassblowing Studio
Kyla Gorey, Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School & Academy
Bruce Gradkowski, Social Gastropub/NFL/PROMEDICA/Pilgrimage Hospice in Pittsburgh
Jason Graven, Task Force 20
Alyssa Greenberg, Toledo Museum of Art
Jessica Grosso, One Energy, LLC
Anissa Guardiola, ProMedica Health System
Robert Gutierrez, RGDEZIGNS
Julie Haas, Mom’s House of Toledo
Teresa Haas, Triangular Processing
Kristin Hady, Capital Care Clinic Escorts
Julia Hage, ProMedica
Lisa Hanasono, Bowling Green State University
Michael Hanck, Salem Lutheran Church
Timothy Hanson, Mansour Wealth Management, McDonald Partners
Will Harbauer, Toledo Lucas County Public Library
HeidiJoy Harnegie, Buckeye Broadband
Josh Harpring, Bennett Enterprises – Quality Inn Perrysburg
Kendall Harvey Sr., A Better Life 2 Embrace LLC
Alexis “Lexi” Hayman-Staples, Harold Jaffe Jewelers / Collingwood Arts Center
Joe Helle, Village of Oak Harbor
Elaina Hernandez, El Corazon de Mexico and Believe Center
Maureen Hildebrand, ProMedica Toledo Hospital
Rachel Hobson, Hobson Coaching
Lucas Hoffman, Sylvania Schools
Melissa Hopfer, Board of Lucas County Commissioners/ Toledo-Lucas County Sustainability Commission
Andrea Hudak, Toledo Lucas County Public Library
Andy Hudak, Transamerica Financial Advisors
Meghan Hultquist, HQdigital
Elaine Jansen, Aly Sterling Philanthropy
Sophia Jarrell, Black Swamp Fine Arts School LLC
Blair Johnson, BMJ Enterprises LLC
Brandon Johnson, Team Johnson
Aleiah Jones, The University of Toledo
Elijah Jones, Mental Health & Recovery Services Board of Lucas County
Felecia Kanney, Toledo Symphony
Jamie Keblesh, ProMedica
Jordan Keefe, Save The Feet
Daniel Kemple, Emergency Physicians of Northwest Ohio
Raghav Khanna, The University of Toledo
Sara Khorshidifard, Bowling Green State University
Tyler Kleeberger, The Farmhouse
Michael Knoll, Marathon Petroleum Company
Rob Krain, Black Swamp Conservancy
Christol Kratzer, Bliss Salon & Beauty Bar
McKenzie Kuehnlein, WTVG-13abc
Brittanie Kuhr, Lourdes University
Kinyatta Kyser, ASK Management & Consultant Group
Lindsey LaBounty, UTMC
Natalie Lanese, Natalie Lanese, LLC
Artisha Lawson, Boy Scouts of America
Daryl Layson, Dana Incorporated
Corey Leber, ProMedica Memorial Hospital
Andy Lechlak, Toledo Lucas County Public Library
Steven Lee, Maumee City Schools
Jared Lefevre, Eastman & Smith Ltd.
Kristi Leigh, WTOL-11
Ruth Leonard, CSRN
Alex Levy, Wilcox Financial / Wilcox Sports Management
Nicolas Linares, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
Corrinne Lochtefeld, DGL Consulting Engineers
Katherine Lonsbrough, The Toledo Zoo
Leah Lorann, Calvary Church
Angela Lucas, City of Toledo
Alyson Lundy, ProMedica
Robin Mahle, Cool Media Productions
Billy Mann, Boys & Girls Clubs of Toledo
Jon Marker, RP Marketing
LeAnne Markins, Buckeye Broadband/BCSN
Sarah Martinez, St. Luke’s Hospital
Cody Mastin, Mastin Septic Tank, Inc.
William McCague, Webster Industries, Inc.
Patrick McCarty, Guy in the 419
Mellisa McDonald, Sylvania Schools
Tyler McKean, Touchstone Wealth Partners UBS
Erin McPartland, Maumee Valley Habitat for Humanity
Jared Meade, Owens Community College
Sam Melden, ProMedica
Ivonne Mendoza, United States Federal Court
Joseph Metzner, Lucas County Auditor’s Office
Liz Michalak, ProMedica
Russell Mills, Bowling Green State University
Phil Moline, Toledo Fire and Rescue Department
Aaron Montz, City of Tiffin
De’Lisa Moore, Frogtown Financial
Monica Morales, Schindler Elevator Corporation
Kevin Mullan, Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School & Academy & Toledo Jeep Fest
Joshua Murnen, Lucas County Land Bank
Julie Myerholtz, First Solar
Evan Nichols, Glass City Community Solar & First Solar
Joe Nugent, WTVG-TV
Melissa Oddo, YWCA Child Care Resource and Referral
Dylan Orwig, The Lathrop Company
Cory Panning, Findley
Brandi Parcell, West Side Montessori
Kevin Parkins, Central Catholic High School
Marc Paulenich, Hart
Tracee Perryman, Center of Hope Family Services, Inc.
Kirk Peterman, Pi Kappa Phi Fraternity
John Pezzino, Welltower
Jonathan Pollock, Directions Credit Union
Brecken Price, The Andersons, Inc.
Casey Putsch, Genius Garage
Rebecca Ransberger, Toledo Lucas County Public Library
Aimee Reid, Children’s Theatre Workshop of Toledo
McKenna Reitz, Springfield High School
Alison Reny, Toledo School for the Arts
Matthew Reny, Boys & Girls Clubs of Toledo
Patrick Richardson, Kripke Enterprises
Bryce Roberts, Leadership Toledo
Michael Robinson, 4th and Goal Athletics
Jonathan Rodebaugh, V Collection
Sherri Rogers, ProMedica Toledo Children’s Hospital
Elgin Rogers, Jr., Office of Anita Lopez, Esq., Lucas County Auditor
David Ross, The Arts Commission
Michael Rowe, Buehrer Group
Lindsay Rozelle, Luckybird Photography
Jodi Rucker, ProMedica
Carlos Ruiz, Lucas County Auditor’s Office
Meyling Ruiz, HCR Manorcare
Chris Rumpf, Flyght
Matt Russell, Matt Russell, LLC
Rita Russell, Huntington National Bank
Chad Rutkowski, United Way of Greater Toledo
Carly Salamone, Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio
Dennis Sawan, Sawan & Sawan / Right Half Media
Taylor Schaefer, Rehmann
Melissa Schlotterer, ProMedica Autism Center
Emily Schneider, SSOE Group
Michael Schneider, Welltower Inc
Sarah Schoesler, Plante & Moran, PLLC
Jade Scott, Just for Kickz
Lauren Scott, Owens Corning
Lindsey Self, Make It Count Toledo, LLC
Micha Shank, Fifth Third Bank
Kristina Sharp, Sunshine Communities
Ashley Sheehan, Rehabilitation Hospital of Northwest Ohio
Joel Shenk, Toledo Mennonite Church
Brent Shimman, S&D Capital
Anton Shirley, Maumee Sweeper Center
Julie Shope, Open to Change Consulting
Kristin Short, ProMedica
Sandy Sieben, The University of Toledo
Sean Siwa, The Open Door
Dorian Slaybod, Lucas County Domestic Relations Court
Michael Smith Jr., Toledo Police Department
Meghan Soltis, ProMedica
Kate Sommerfeld, ProMedica
Danielle Sosko, ProMedica Toledo Children’s Hospital
Jacob Spellis, More than a statistic academy LLC
Steven Spitler, Lucas County
Michelle Sprott, Sylvania Area Chamber of Commerce
Ashley Stenger, Rudolph Libbe
Jordan Stoll, Central Catholic High School
Lyndsey Stough, Stough and Stough Architects
Karl Strauss, ProMedica
Scott Swan, Directions Credit Union
Sara Swisher, Toledo Regional Chamber of Commerce
Sada Tadesse, Mercy Health
Haley Taylor, WGTE Public Media
Reginald Temple, First Federal Bank
Shannon Tisdale, Toledo Public Schools-Ella P. Stewart Academy for Girls
Anna Toney, Leadership Toledo
Kevan Toney, Toledo Police Department
Blake Tucker, Material Handling Services, LLC
Robert Tucker, RCO Law
Megan Vaillant, Syncreon
Paul Valdez, Bowling Green State University
Jennifer Van Horn, Toledo Zoo
Ashley Vetter, Communica
Benjamin Vickers, ProMedica
Jessica Vietmeier, First Insurance Group
Josh Wagy, FuseTech Inc./Kengo Sushi
Brandi Walerius, Black & White Consulting
Britney Ward, Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio
Bryan Ward, Promedica
Kristina Ward, Toledo Lucas County Public Library
Ryan Whitman, Rehmann
Betsy Williams, Black Swamp Fine Arts School LLC
Daniel Woodcock, Peacock Social & Toledo Matters Media
Will Yenrick, ProMedica
Dave Zenk, Metroparks Toledo
Rachel Zickar, Perrysburg Schools
Rebekah Zimmerman, Wine Flight