Conall

Candidates

2021 Candidates

Ramsey Aljahmi, Whirlpool Corporation

Sinan Alo, Halim Clinic

Teresa Alvarado, Toledo Lucas County Public Library

Abby Anderson, The Andersons, Inc.

Emmah Artino, Toledo Pride

Quinton Babcock, The Village of Oak Harbor

Caitlin Ballinger, United Way of Greater Toledo

Kristal Barham, Health Partners of Western Ohio

Sheena Barnes, Equality Toledo/ Toledo Public Schools

Tanya Barone, Bethany House

Anthony Bellino, Michigan Sports Network, Detroit Lions,

University of Michigan, University of Toledo,

Toledo Walleye, iHeart Radio-Toledo, BCSN

Christina Beran, University of Toledo Medical Center

Michelle Blue, Michelle Blue, MSW, LISW

Gina Bonino, Heartbeat of Toledo / Anchored in Hope Counseling, LLC

Adrienne Bradley, ProMedica

Kirk Brazeau, Pacesetter Soccer Club

Rachael Brinkman, Paramount/ProMedica

Jeremy Bronson, GBQ

Matthew Budds, Mohr Budds Law, PLLC

Sara Burke, Owens Community College

Tyler Burklund, Hancock County Educational Service Center

Heather Burnette, WTVG 13abc

Amanda Caig, University of Toledo Foundation – Alumni Association

Meredith Campbell, Libbey Glass

Justin Camuso-Stall, BGSU

Laurel Capeles, Toledo Public Schools

Kevin Carr, Silverback Supply

Malena Caruso, ProMedica

Eddie Charlton, The Toledo Club

Kelli Chovanec, ProMedica Health System

Lynda Chudzinski, Crown Matting Technologies

Dylan Clement, Edward Jones Investments

Nathan Cole, University of Toledo

Zahra Aprili Collins, Toledo Urban Federal Credit Union

Nicholas Cosentino, Key Private Bank

Daniel Costello, Dana Incorporated

Amy Cox, Lucas County Children Services

Emily Croak, Aly Sterling Philanthropy

Eric Croak, Croak Asset Management, LLC

Brian Crooks, First Hospitality – Renaissance Toledo Downtown Hotel

Malcolm Cunningham, ProMedica Health System

Robert Detwiler, Defiance College

Kyle Dodd, Rudolph Libbe Group

Lee Dunn, Blink Marketing Logistics

Ally Effler, Metroparks Toledo

Amr Elaskary, Clark Schaefer Hackett

Elizabeth Ellis, Toledo Design Collective

Richard Fernandez, ProMedica, Toledo Lucas Co Health Dept

Katie Fields, Inside the Five Brewing Co.

Allison Fiscus, Toledo Lucas County Public Library

Jon Fiscus, Bayview Electric

Vanessa Flory, Everwild

Kara Ford, Legal Aid of Western Ohio

Christy Frank, Little Sprouts/Christy Frank Photography/Probate Court

Brandon Gaddy, Owens Community College

Andrea Gardner, Toledo Museum of Art

Andrew Gardner, Gardian Angel, LLC

RaShya Ghee, Shybe, LLC (rhymes with “vibe”)

Andrea Gibson, Sandusky County Young Professionals Group

Jennifer Gilroy, FM Investment Services a division of Farmers and Merchants State Bank

Alex Goetz, Running Wild Media

Anthony Goodwin, National Co+op Grocers

Natalie Gray, The Arts Commission

Alyssa Greenberg, Toledo Opera

Betsy Greenleaf, Jacoby Expo & Events

Brandon Gyori, Fresh Products

Erica Halada, Toledo Public Schools Foundation

Hannah Hall, Equitas Health

Kendall Harvey Sr., A Better Life 2 Embrace (A.B.L.E.)

Jim Herrick, TDC Investment Advisory

Caleigh Heuring, Destination Toledo

Kelsie Hoagland, Toledo Area Regional Transit Authority (TARTA)

Lex Hultquist, HQdigital

Meghan Hultquist, HQdigital

Sierra Hutton, Sunshine Communities

Maria Iafelice, Toledo Museum of Art

Allison Jacobi, Cherry Street Mission Ministries

Heidi Jenkins, Serenity Realty

Angelica Johnson, The University of Toledo

Aleiah Jones, The University of Toledo

Brittany Jones, Growing Back to Your Roots

Elijah Jones, Mental Health & Recovery Services Board of Lucas County

Hass Joseph, Pathway, Inc.

Caitlin Keener, Summit Academy

Emily Kelley, Sylvania Schools

Justin Kelley, Rossford Schools

Anthony King, BRAVE Nonprofit 501(c)(3)

Katie Kirker, iHeartmedia

Kerry Kirkpatrick, Art of Kerry Kirkpatrick

Cathi Kisseberth, Hancock Federal Credit Union

Tyler Kneeskern, Sandusky County Chamber of Commerce

Erica Krause, Office of U.S. Senator Sherrod Brown

Chad Kripke, Kripke Enterprises, Inc.

Kimberly Krosnowski-Cramblett, ProMedica

Brad LaClair, ProMedica

Valerie Lambert, Concentrek

Ashlee Layman, Destination Toledo

Tyrone Layson, The University of Toledo College of Medicine & Life Sciences

Corey Leber, ProMedcia Toledo Hosptial

Ruth Leonard, Community Solidarity Respose Network of Toledo

Vanessa Leonard, ProMedica Foundations

Jasmine Lewis, Great Lakes Community Action Partnerships

Danielle Lutman, Catharine S. Eberly Center for Women

Carlos Mata, University of Toledo, Office of Residence Life

Katrin McBroom, Semro Henry & Barga

Larry McCoy, Ohio Living Home Health and Hospice

Krista McCulloch, Anchored in Hope Counseling, LLC

Colin McHugh, Rehmann

Timothy McMahon, BCAN

Erin McPartland, Maumee Valley Habitat for Humanity

Britney McSweeney, The Tidy Stitch

Lorenzo Melchor, Toledo Metroparks

Veralucia Mendoza, The Ability Center of Greater Toledo

John Metzger, Savage & Associates

Arika Michaelis, Toledo Streets Newspaper

James A. Molnar, The University of Toledo

Timothy Monaco, Lucas County Board of Elections

Tyler Morehart, Morehart Dentistry

Brandon Morris, Blink Marketing Logistics

Jason Morris, Owens Community College

Rochelle S. Morrishaw, Women Helping Encouraging Women aka WHEW, Inc.

Claire Morrow, formerly with Northwest Ohio Realtors, currently freelancing as an artist designer

Amy Mosher, Social Rind Co.

Charine Mourad, Chef Charine Catering and Events

Rami Moussa, University of Toledo College of Medicine and Life Sciences

Chris Mowen, Thomas Porter Architects

Cody Murnen, West Side Montessori

Gregory Muter, IBM

Jessica Napier, Bramblewood Bar

Israelle Nelson, Fearfully and Wonderfully Made, LLC

Joseph Newman, St. Francis de Sales School / Oblates of St. Francis de Sales

Alycia Nichols, TLC Community Credit Union

Alyssa Norrod, Brown & Brown of Ohio

Aaron Opelt, Crown Battery Mfg. Company

Brandon Palinski, Toledo-Lucas County Health Department

Alisa Pattin, Toledo Museum of Art

Christian Piazza, Wilcox Financial

Bradley Piri, B. Piri Photography

Brian Plank, Plank Tree Service

Kendahl Plank, Sunshine Communities/Plank Tree Service

Alivia Podbielniak, Catholic Order of Foresters

Dennis Postema, Postema Insurance & Investments, LLC

David Potts, USA Insulation of Toledo and USA Insulation of SE Michigan

Bradley Powell, NTNTN (pronounced “Intention”)

Christopher Pudvan, Paramount Healthcare

Ashley Ralston, Toledo Moms/ NiSource

Peter Range, Catholic Charities, Diocese of Toledo

Max Reddish, Danberry Realtors

Ashley Redner, Danberry Co. Realtors

McKenna Reitz, Springfield High School

Matt Reny, Boys & Girls Clubs of Toledo

Patrick Richardson, Kripke Enterprises, City of Sylvania

Bryce Riggs, Seneca Regional Chamber of Commerce/Destination Seneca County

Bryce Roberts, Foxwood Counseling and Consulting

Sade Rolon, ProMedica Health System

David Ross, The Toledo Arts Commission

Christopher Roth, Toledo Electrical JATC

Breanne Rubin, Eastman & Smith Ltd.

Matthew Rubin, Crane Development

Carlos Ruiz, Zepf Center

Meyling Ruiz, Local Initiative Support Corporation (LISC)

Chad Rutkowski, United Way of Greater Toledo

Ashley Saionz, Last at Bat Tournaments LLC

Carly Salamone, Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio

Dennis Sawan, Sawan & Sawan / Right Half Media / Downtown 419 Inc.

Cassie Schaffer, Van Buren Local Schools

Gina Scherzer, Toledo Bar Association

Logan Scheurer, ProMedica – Paramount Health Care

Lance Self, Taylor Automotive Family

Stephanie Serda, Escuela SMART Academy (Toledo Public Schools)

Austin Serna, Maumee Valley Planning Organization

Stephanie Shackelford, Lucas County Land Bank

Micha Shank, HPJ Industries, Inc.

Katie Shelley, Toledo Museum of Art

Kristen Shinaver, Launchpad Incubation at The University of Toledo

Dee Shirey, Brown & Brown of Ohio, LLC

Sandra Sieben, Lucas County Human Trafficking Coalition

Luke Sims, RallyCap Sports

Regan Smith, Trans-World Shipping Service, Inc.

Hossein Sojoudi, The University of Toledo

Kara Steele, Life Connection of Ohio

Emilee Straziuso, Balance Pan-Asian Grille

Reem Subei, Advocates for Basic Legal Equality

Nicole Susdorf, Leadership Toledo

Audrey Sweeney, Sweeney Weirich Harden LLP. & Toledo Legal Aid Society

Sara Swisher, Toledo Regional Chamber Of Commerce

Matt Temby, Vault Health & Fitness; Delhi Fitness Club

Alexandria Thomas, Neighborhood Properties

Alec Thompson, Regional Growth Partnership

Jennifer Thrasher, Zepf Center

Kathy Tucker, Historic South Initiative

Kirsta Tull, United Way of Greater Toledo

Jordan Valdiviez, Cogito Studios

Jennifer Van Horn, Toledo Zoo

Tom VanWingen, The HandleBar Toledo, LLC

Gary Ventimiglia, Nexus Engineering Group

Brett Wagner, Wagner Metals

Suzy Walch, Plante Moran

Sierra Webb, Toledo Lucas County Public Library

AJ Westfall, agilon health

Andrew Wettle, Plante Moran

Lindsey Whitcomb, Owens Community College

Jason White, Witness Riches

J’Vann Winfield, Toledo Public School

Amy Wolf, Brown & Brown

Daniel Woodcock, Peacock Social & Drone Works Toledo

Rachel Wynkoop, Sandusky County Chamber of Commerce

Will Yenrick, ProMedica

Tony Zimmerman, Zimmerman Building Company